Domain Manage

Error when adding domains

Discussion in 'NameDrive' started by aquanuke, Aug 11, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. aquanuke United Kingdom

    aquanuke Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2005
    Posts:
    2,000
    Likes Received:
    33
    Ive been getting that error when trying to add domains.
     
  2. Domain Forum

    Acorn Domains Elite Member

    Joined:
    1999
    Messages:
    Many
    Likes Received:
    Lots
     
  3. NameDriver

    NameDriver NameDrive Staff

    Joined:
    Aug 2005
    Posts:
    717
    Likes Received:
    8
    Hi AN,

    Yes, we've just found this. It should be fixed within the hour. We'd obviously like people to be able to add domains, so it's top priority at the moment.

    Ed
     
  4. Jeewhizz

    Jeewhizz Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2006
    Posts:
    1,177
    Likes Received:
    18
    Still getting the same.

    What caused the issue?
     
  5. disruptive

    disruptive Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 2006
    Posts:
    1,632
    Likes Received:
    9
    fixed now it seems
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page