Domain Manage

nominet whois not working

Discussion in 'General Board' started by Retired_member41, May 3, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Retired_member41

    Retired_member41 Retired Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2010
    Posts:
    3,443
    Likes Received:
    55
    Hi all

    just tried to check a domain via nic but got some internet company url.

    Tried straight whois from nominets home page and same thing there, any ideas if its my end?

    C
     
  2. Domain Forum

    Acorn Domains Elite Member

    Joined:
    1999
    Messages:
    Many
    Likes Received:
    Lots
     
  3. Systreg

    Systreg Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2008
    Posts:
    6,586
    Likes Received:
    96
    Last edited: May 3, 2011
  4. JackG

    JackG Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Posts:
    130
    Likes Received:
    2
    Works fine for me... try again?
     
  5. Systreg

    Systreg Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2008
    Posts:
    6,586
    Likes Received:
    96
    @ JackG, yes appears to be working again now a few minutes after my previous post
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page